伊香保の宿

Main amenities

  • 169 m²

Location

    Situated just a 6-minute stroll from Ikahokirie Museum, the 3-bedroom 伊香保の宿 Shibukawa villa offers easy access to numerous tourist spots in the area.

    The low-key Shibukawa Skyland Park can be found 1.5 miles away, and Kajika Bridge is 1.6 miles from this 1-bathroom holiday home. Cultural landmarks in the vicinity include Ikaho Toy, Doll & Classic Car Museum, which is situated around a 15-minute drive away. Situated 1.2 miles from the tranquil 9th-century Ikaho Shrine, 伊香保の宿 villa is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.

    This Shibukawa villa includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms also feature hairdryers, bath sheets, and towels for added comfort.

    The property has a fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a kitchenware, and glassware included. The nearby Sakae Zushi is a mere 7 minutes' walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    License number群馬県指令渋保第290-1号

    Room Options at 伊香保の宿 Shibukawa

    This Shibukawa villa includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms also feature hairdryers, bath sheets, and towels for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    伊香保の宿 Shibukawa Room photo 伊香保の宿 Shibukawa Corridors photo 伊香保の宿 Shibukawa Room photo 伊香保の宿 Shibukawa Gym photo 伊香保の宿 Shibukawa Gym photo 伊香保の宿 Shibukawa People photo 伊香保の宿 Shibukawa People photo 伊香保の宿 Shibukawa Corridors photo 伊香保の宿 Shibukawa Macro Details photo 伊香保の宿 Shibukawa Exterior photo
    Three-Bedroom Holiday Home

    Size: 169 m²

    Bed type: 2 Double beds

    More info +

    Location of 伊香保の宿 Shibukawa

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of 伊香保の宿 Shibukawa

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Japan

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does 伊香保の宿 villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, at 伊香保の宿 villa, a fully furnished kitchen is available.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at 伊香保の宿 villa?
      Staying at 伊香保の宿 villa, you shouldn't miss Shibukawa's main landmarks, including Kajikabashi located approximately a 25-minute walk away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    伊香保の宿 Shibukawa